WP Junior Team Selection (March 2018)


  • Girls U18
    • 100m
      • Zinaam Klaas
      • Rudzani Ramukubathi
      • Monja Theart
    • 200m
      • Zinaam Klaas
      • Rudzani Ramukubathi
      • Monja Theart
    • 400m
      • Courtney Van Heerden
    • 800m
      • Tamica Jooste
      • Athemba Nquimashe
    • 1500m
      • Tamica Jooste
      • Alexa Mesham
    • 3000m
      • Alexa Mesham
      • Kia Gibbs
    • 100m Hurdles
      • Marga Van De Linde
      • Elitha Sylvester
    • Triple Jump
      • Ameerah Donough
    • Long Jump
      • Gabrielle Lazarus
    • Pole Vault
      • Odelia Fourie
      • Ilka Fourie
    • Discus
      • Claudia Van Der Westhuizen
    • Hammer
      • Kayla Smit
    • 4 x 100m relay
      • Zinam Klaas
      • Rudzani Ramukhubathi
      • Monja Theart
      • Marga Van De Linde
  • Girls U20
    • 100m
      • Anja Van Heerden
      • Lara Johnson
      • Tamzyn Groenewaldt
    • 200m
      • Anja Van Heerden
      • Lara Johnson
      • Tamzyn Groenewaldt
    • 400m
      • Julie Vercuiel
    • 400m hurdles
      • Julie Vercuiel
    • 1500m
      • Kayla De Waal
    • 3000m
      • Kayla de Waal
      • Simone Adams
    • 3000m Steeple chase
      • Caitlyn Schlehmeyer
    • High Jump
      • Kristie Snyman
    • 400m Hurdles
      • Julie Vercuiel
    • High Jump
      • Kristi Snyman
    • Long Jump
      • Kiara Wolmarans
    • Pole Vault
      • Elata Fourie
    • Discus
      • Heidi Stassen
    • Hammer
      • Monica Holsmann
    • 4x100m Relay
      • Anja Van Heerden
      • Lara Johnson
      • Tamzyn Groenewaldl
      • Julie Verkuil
  • Boys U18
    • 100m
      • Luke Davids
      • Jesse Josias
      • Jody Rose
      • Ibrahim Davids
    • 200m
      • Luke Davids
      • Jesse Josias
      • Jason Weber
      • Ibrahim Davids
    • 400m
      • Jason Weber
      • Elrich Titus
      • Heirich Crous
      • Grant Dumpies
    • 800m
      • Marigan Vorstel
      • Duvan Faro
      • Edward Jack
      • Quen Jacobs
    • 110m Hurdles
      • Ashton Ryan
    • Long Jump
      • Ashton Ryan
    • 2000m steeple chase
      • Oliver Stewart
      • Kaylum Duplessis
    • 3000m
      • Oliver Stewart
      • Edward Jack
    • Discus
      • Niel Nelson
      • Francois Joubert
      • Kenzo Rodgers
      • Graydon Fabe
    • High Jump
      • Reece Montsumi
      • Gratius Mukiapini
    • 4x100m Relay
      • Luke Davids
      • Jesse Josias
      • Ashton Ryan
      • Ebrahim Davids
    • 4x400m Relay
      • Jason Weber
      • Elrich Titus
      • Heinrich Crous
      • Grant Dumpies
  • Boys U20
    • 100m
      • Grant Andrews
      • Hayden Ruiters
      • Jody Jacobs
    • 400m
      • Ashraf Petersen
      • Mcdonald Devos
    • 800m
      • Alex Williams
    • 5000m
      • Thembeko Menu
    • 110m Hurdles
      • Azile Madini
    • 400m Hurdles
      • Liam Pietersen
    • High Jump
      • Breyton Poole
    • Long Jump
      • Kyle Green
      • Bevan Sassman
      • Tashriq Parker
    • Triple Jump
      • Karl Otto Matthee
    • Discus Throw
      • JP Louis
    • Hammer
      • Corne Thiart
    • 4x100m Relay
      • Grant Andrews
      • Hayden Rutiers
      • Azile Madini
      • Jody Jacobs
    • 4x400mRelay
      • Ashraf Pietersen
      • Mc Donald Devos
      • Alex Williams
      • Liam Pietersen
    • Team Captains
      • Anja Van Heerden(Females)
      • Breyton Poole (Males)

Back